?

Log in

Yaoi is my drug - and I'm addicted

She's INSANE! RUN! RUUUN!!!

Journal Info

060
Name
kiki_sai

View

Navigation

October 11th, 2007

... I'm just bored... really that's all there is to the title X3 

Okay, I have neglected LJ for a while so now is the time to show it love once more.

Uh... who wants to see what Kiki looks like?! XD

... I think everyone knows what I look like, bar iwantasoda

But here ish moi, yush...


That aside, we move on. Classes are... well... let's not go into them, hmm? 


Okay that's done! Well, Demyx (you know who you are hun) I MISS YOO!! *hugs*

And that is Riku signing off!

October 1st, 2007

Le ROFFLE

Share
060
Yah, classes began today. And bugger me were they a nightmare ~_~ I think I currently stand bottom of my class in Japanese Grammar, so most likely I will drop down to baby class XS Ah well, such is life, my friends.

4th Period was... well... I'll save judgment for now.

I struck it lucky in 5th Period. We were all divided off into groups for English conversation, and I was brought over to all of the boys! :D They were great fun to talk to and great fun to be around =3

I wanna eat... Kele~Usagi-chaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaan!!! 食べろう?食べたい、ウサギちゃん、食べたい!

To the 7-11! AWAY!


... OH CRAP! I have a test tomorrow!

... TO STUDY! AFTER 7-11! X3

September 27th, 2007

Lolz

Share
060
Har har. I've been laughing to myself about the amount of friend whoring going on on MySpace and Bebo. Every time I log on to Bebo, one of my friends in particular has added at least 2 people. It makes me giggle like nuts. I have about 54 friends on Bebo, most of whom randomly found me. It's a tidy number of people I know well, so yar, I am happy. As for MySpace... well, I have a little gathering X3 The people who just go round MySpace randomly adding people they have never even met is just hilarious. But why do people do it? To boost their self esteem by making the world believe they are popular? Who the Hell knows...

Friend whores: the internet's "village idiot"

HOO LE LOL X)

September 22nd, 2007

Cos I need things ta do!

Share
060
Most of my Japan updates go on my myspace page... you want the URL, just ask XD. But as for here... iwantasoda posted this on Friday, but I'm posting it on Saturday... well it's bound to be Friday somewhere! <3

1. Did you write a Christmas List to Santa when you were little? Do you write a Christmas present wish list now?
I did write a list to Santa as a child XD Not anymore though. My parents ask me to write lists so they know what to get me, but I'm just so lazy... XD

2. What are the top 10 things on your list this year?
#1: PS3
#2: Kingdom Hearts CoM manga
#3: Nintendo DS
#4: Wario Ware for my Wii
#5: Kingdom Hearts CoM game
#6: Axel figure
#7: Anything from Akihabara
#8: Shoes! I need them X3
#9: A new stereo
#10: Japanese dictionary of awesome mp3-playing skill

3. What are the top 3 (or 1, 2, 4, 5) best presents you received as a child and why?
I can't recall... uh... a toy kitchen! And a bike. Just because XD

4. What are the top 5 movies you think everyone should see and why?
#1: The Lord of the Rings trilogy because of the sheer awesomeness of the whole thing.
#2: Spirited Away because it's pure magic and I love that film to pieces.
#3: The Mummy because I've had this love affair with Ancient Egypt for a while now and this is just cinematic gold.
#4: The Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants for the feel-good factor you can get from watching it.
#5: V For Vendetta because it's just fantastic. Shows you what could have happened if the US War for Independence had failed... heaven help us all! O_O

5. Which comes first success or happiness? Or, do you think of it a different way, does happiness follow success or are you only successful when you achieve happiness? Are they even necessarily related?
Happiness is ultimate. If you're not happy, you're not really living your life to its fullest, are you? I think that perhaps happiness is the key to success, so you're only really successful when you are truly happy with yourself and your life.

September 5th, 2007

Breaking up is hard to do

Share
060
So yeah... my relationship is over. We both had our faults, but let's just say he said some incredibly silly (and dare I say unkind) things towards the end. I was a whole lot of sad at the start, you know how it gets. I asked him to leave me be for a few days; give me some peace so that I could regain rational thought and try to salvage our friendship from this mess. He didn't exactly manage that well, which resulted in me exploding over the phone for an hour. Didn't really want to do that >_< I wanted to be calm when I spoke to him, but it turned into one big disaster because I just let all of the hurt I was feeling fall out of my mouth; all the anger I felt about the way he'd spoken to me dropped out of my head, where I had intended to leave it, and out of my mouth in a very loud voice. I have been crying near enough every day, but on the whole I actually feel better it having happened. This isn't the time for me to be having a boyfriend. I'm off on the adventure of a lifetime, living the dream I've had since I was a little girl. I've also made other travel plans since the separation. I'm going back to Rome when I graduate and I'm planning on going to Australia with my sister and Paul in a few years to look at the Barrier Reef and save some turtles. I want to go back to America and I want to take my dearest friends to Japan and show them Tokyo. Maybe I won't climb moutains, but I'll see the world =) And I'll indulge in Lolita and cosplay! I'm strong, like Haruhi. Thanks Amy for the comparison! =D

I think I can definitely come out of this hard period stronger and happier. I gave it my all, I gave him 100%, and if that wasn't enough to keep us together never mind. Hmmm... Japanese boys anyone? XD

August 27th, 2007

Lol. That's all I have to say. Lol XD

Very good weekend, I must confess. Went to see Nate on Thursday, met fleetyfleet in town on Friday and brought her back to mine =]. We prepared for the happy gathering on Saturday and boy, was it fun XD I had a great time! Got to see a lot of people that I missed and got to have a ball with them. But remember kids, what happens in Kiki's house, stays in Kiki's house X)

Decided to randomly start RP-ing. Never thought to do it before. Was never arsed doing it before. Threw my hat in for the role of Larxene in a Kingdom Hearts RP. Will probably not get it, as there are 2 other girls who want her as well, so I'm not getting hopeful XD Though I am noticing frightening smiliarities between myself and Larxene, if you can believe that. Savage Nymph... I can do that XD

WTF went on at the Kerrang! Awards the other night?! Does anyone know?! I mean, Muse didn't get the "Best Live Act" Award!! Why the hell not?! Who the jeebus are Enter Shikari?! I hear they are unsigned and everything. I am unpleasantly surprised. Bleh XP

That's all I have for la LJ right now. Toodles LJ and LJ stalkers XD!

PS Joined clamp_capslock. Couldn't resist. NEED MOAR FUNNIEZ!!!1
PPS HUGE hugs and luv for eostace, the newest edition to the family. WE LUFF HER!! ♥♥

August 20th, 2007

I've been bored. Thanks to Mako-chan I have something to do with my evenings! <3

→ Pick your birth month.
→ Strike out anything that doesn't apply to you.
→ Bold the five - ten that best apply to you.
→ Copy to your own journal, with all the twelve months under a lj-cut.
→ Tag twelve people from your friends list.


MARCH:
Attractive personality. Sexy. Affectionate. Shy and reserved. Secretive. Naturally honest, generous and sympathetic. Loves peace and serenity. Sensitive to others. Loves to serve others. Easily angered. Trustworthy. Appreciative and returns kindness. Observant and assesses others. Revengeful. Loves to dream and fantasize. Loves travelling. Loves attention. Hasty decisions in choosing partners. Loves home decors. Musically talented. Loves special things. Moody.

So many of those things could not possibly apply... could they? And yeah, I am revengeful XD Hell hath no fury like a woman scorned, they say XD


Will I tag anyone? NOES!!!1 D: You want it, just steal it.

MAKO YOUR SHOES ARE MINE!! 8D

August 18th, 2007

It has HAPPENED!

Share
060
I would like you to take a gander at this:



Now once you have absorbed this picture and asked yourself "what's up with Sasuke?", look beneath the cut to find out the answer...


OK that's all I really have for an entry... fleety where's my Tsubasa update biatch?!!

August 17th, 2007

What. The. Fuck.

OK, OK, I'm about to lose all faith in the LJ system. Hats off to fleety for showing me this, I'm so out of the LJ asshattery loop.

It's getting nuts now. They'll delete fanart that doesn't have "artistic merit" (who the HELL in 6A can call themselves a professional art critic? Srsly!!!) but they let people blatantly promote anorexia and offer advice on how people can starve themselves TO DEATH.

Oh yeah, you guys are going down in the annals of internet asshat history for this crock of crap...

Right, everyone, it's now officially OK by SixApart and LiveJournal to offer advice through their service to people informing them of inventive ways to "make themselves thin". Anorexia is not a diet plan like Weight Watchers or something, you braindead freaks. It's a serious disorder and its victims need support not encouragement, for the love of all that is good! You'll ban communities that go on about sex between fictional characters (yes, maybe a lot of the banned communities are shipping shota, but IT'S FICTIONAL ERGO NOT REAL SO STOP WITH THE TAKING OF THE SERIOUSNESS!!) but if a girl posts something telling other girls of a "nifty" way she's just found to bring her a few steps closer to becoming thin enough that just sitting will snap her straight in half that's A-OK right?! These girls (and boys too) are real freaking people in some real freaking trouble and you arse wipes are just sitting there in your living rooms dosing yourselves on caffeine and waving it off!! STUPID NERDS!!! Someday, an LJ user's parent will get on to them when, thanks to their blatant lack of will to take action to save lives, they lose a son or a daughter thanks to tips shared on an LJ community. I hope they sue 6A and LJ to the ground.

I really hope the twats that work at LJ get wind of this. Let them ban me. I seriosuly don't care at this stage. And as for coffeechica, the one who so cleverly said "If I GTFO, who else will answer your questions? ;-)"... well dear, if you, and those like you a.k.a your colleagues weren't around to answer our questions, there probably wouldn't be a problem in the freaking first place. And the smiley face? Srsly, is she trying to spin a light note on this?! WTF man?!

OK that's me done. I am SERIOUSLY pissed off with all of this now. It's getting silly. This stupid site has just been on a downhill slope since the Strikethrough. There are occassions when the internet must not be taken seriously (like with the whole fictional shota) and there are instances where it must be taken seriously (pro-ana communities ARE NOT HEALTHY). Gotta learn to see the line.

KIKI OUT!!!! XP

August 7th, 2007

zOMG teh tiredz...

Share
060
What am I doing up at this hour? Yeah, it's early but dude... need sleep!

Well anyway I saw The Simpsons Movie a few hours ago. Let's just say you should just wait until it's out on DVD... or something... I got so fidgety towards the end. It was just a glorified episode really. But there were some funny bits in it, must say. Still really enjoyed Goro Miyazaki's Tales of Earthsea. Ignore reviewers. I liked it :P

I have zero and nothing to say... must collect my Visa from DCU (or Dee-Shee-Hoo to me, Fleety, Kip and Booshasta XD) or else I am le DOOMEDzzz!!!1

Now for NARUTO!! =D

Powered by LiveJournal.com